Current Events
 
03/02/2013 8:28 PM by Will Mosley-Jensen
Bookmark and Share

Pairings and Breakfast in the MLC, second floor atrium at 7:45 am. Pairings will be posted online at 7:30. 

Lunch is not provided by the tournament - the Tate Cafe is open and snacks will be available in MLC 101. 

 

Open Teams Clearing

Alpharetta High BM (Tucker Boyce & chris Moxley)

Caddo Magnet JM (Jay Jain & Calen Martin)

Carrollton School of SC (Francis Swanson & Nina Cubero)

Chattahoochee AL (Amar Adam & Shanan Leeman)

Chattahoochee IK (Nirav Ilango & Jay Khanna)

Chattahoochee PW (Sujay Peramanu & Spencer Weiser)

Dunwoody HF (Hayley Hopkins & Alexander Flynn)

Johns Creek FD (Josh Foretich & Jake Davis)

Stratford Academy SC (Hemanth Sanjeev & Robert Clarke)

Westminster Schools FS (Saul Forman & Sam Seitz)

Westminster Schools GO (Naman Gupta & Marc Odermatt)

Westminster Schools AO (Arvind Atmuri & Eric Odermatt)

Westminster Schools HM (Dillon Hall & Mallika Madhusudan)

Westminster Schools LP (Eileen Li & James Pavur)

Westminster Schools PB (Rahul Patel & Colin Basco)

Woodward Academy PS (Sahil Patel & Karthik Srinivasan) 

 

Novice Teams Clearing 

Alpharetta High KK (Sachin Kasbhatla & Vaibhav Kumar)

Cairo BL (Morgan Blough & Jackson Lewis)

Calhoun WK (Alyssa Waters & Hannah Ku)

Carrollton School of TD (Frannie Tomasino & Gaby Delgado)

Chattahoochee ZM (Alice Zhou & Sachin Mahajan)

Johns Creek BR (Kevin Buck & Rohan Rao)

Johns Creek GT (Tang, Derek & Gupta, Hersh)

Johns Creek JM (Mary Jiang & Miriam Mokhemar)

Johns Creek LV (Andrew Loftus & Josh Vasil)

Johns Creek RX (Hadar Regev & Lisa Xiao)

Milton FM (Oliver Flint & Sanat Mohapatra)

Northview CM (Mohak Chadha & Saisha Mediratta)

Northview PP (Shivali Pandya & Mahima Pirani)

Westminster Schools HD (Harrison Hall & Anish Dayal)

Westminster Schools MR (Omari Matthews & Pranav Rekapalli)

Woodward Academy KB (Roshni Kailar & Liliana Burgess) 

 

Judges for the first Elim: 

Nanjee, Na

Davis, Mag

Galerstein

Hart, Andr

Thomas, Sa

Malsin, Mi

Shanker, S

Chung, Seu

Venezia, C

Collins, E

Heidt, Jen

Caplan, Wi

Azimi, Mat

Gannon, An

Mitchell, T

Panday, Anuj

Foley, Sea

Layton, Au

Murray, At

Randall, D

Saenz, Ric

Schultz, B

Panday, Anushka

 

 

Goodman, J

Mehta, Aay

Li, Vincen

Gaius, Osa

Ballasoite

Tadanki, A

Neufeld, M

Anguiera,

Lewis, Cas

Feinberg,

Davis, Ash

Rivera, Re

Tyberg, Ja

Finch, Joh

Karusala,

Koo, Hyely

Bieytes, A

Spiegel, J

White, Kri

Jones, Andrew

Mandavilli

Willoughby

Jones, Aaron

Sharpe, Stacey